|
|
|
|
|
PERRIS
AUTO SPEEDWAY APRIL 20 IMCA AND PASSCAR
RESULTS!
By Scott
Daloisio
(Perris, CA, April 22, 2019)
Results of the April 20th IMCA Modified
and PASSCAR Stock Car Series races at
Perris Auto Speedway.
IMCA Modified
20-Lap Main Event (with starting
positions)
1. Justin Dunn
– Riverside, CA – 2nd
2. Bradley
Morris – Romoland, CA – 3rd
3. Kollin
Hibdon – Pahrump, NV – 6th
4. Steven
Fangmeyer – Stanton, CA – 8th
5. Joey
Haresky – Apple Valley, CA – 9th
6. Oreste
Gonella – Petaluma, CA – 10th
7. Chad Burns
– Riverside, CA – 4th
8. Randy
Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 11th
9. Chuck
Becker – Yucaipa, CA – 5th
10. Dennis
Eckert – Santa Clarita, CA – 12th
11. Eddie
Gurwell – Riverside, CA – 19th
12. Joseph
Altig – Imperial Beach, CA – 13th
13. Blake
Thornell – Apple Valley, CA – 1st
14. Luke Dodd
– Riverside, CA – 15th
15. John
Walton – Chula Vista, CA – 18th
16. Thomas
Martin – Auburn, CA – 17th
17. P.J. Dyke
– Jamul, CA – 7th
18. John Crow
– Corona, CA – 14th
19. Tim
LaBrake – Highland, CA – 20th
20. Dustin
Grabowski – Upland, CA – 16th
Justin Dunn of
Riverside won the first PAS IMCA Modified
main event of the year. Doug Allen Photo.
IMCA Modified
12-Lap B Main (Top 8 transferred to A
Main)
1. Joseph
Altig – Imperial Beach, CA
2. John Crow –
Corona, CA
3. Luke Dodd –
Riverside, CA
4. Dustin
Grabowski - Upland, CA
5. Thomas
Martin – Auburn, CA
6. John Walton
– Chula Vista, CA
7. Eddie
Gurwell – Riverside, CA
8. Tim LaBrake
– Highland, CA
9. Dave Clark
– Riverside, CA
10. Corben
Sabers – Apple Valley, CA
11. Keith
Altig – Imperial Beach, CA
12. Anthony
Forfa – Redland, CA
13. Dale
Underwood – Wildomar, CA
DNS – Jim
Perry – Apple Valley, CA
PASSCAR Street
Stock 20-Lap Main Event (With starting
positions)
1. Luke Dodd –
Riverside, CA – 3rd
2. Blaine
Whitson – Temecula, CA – 4th
3. Curtis
Dietzsch – Riverside, CA – 1st
4. Alyssa
Smith – Norco, CA – 10th
5. Keith Altig
– Imperial Beach, CA -8th
6. Doug Kelly
– Moreno Valley, CA – 12th
7. Brandon
Kelly – Moreno Valley, CA – 6th
8. Mario
Mendoza – Upland, CA – 14th
9. Brian Darr
– Apple Valley, CA – 7th
10. Chris
Thompson – Romoland, CA – 19th
11. Harley
Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA – 17th
12. George
Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 20th
13. Stefan
Davies – Murrieta, CA – 9th
14. Tommy
Dunkel – Menifee, CA – 15th
15. Adam
Collins – Hemet, CA – 16th
16. Tom
Rodgers – Phelan, CA – 11th
17. George
Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA – 13th
18. Chris
Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA – 5th
19. Steven
Clark – Jurupa Valley, CA – 2nd
20. Tim
Branson – Hesperia, CA – 18th
Luke Dodd and
his crew pose after winning Saturday's
Street Stock main. Doug Allen Photo.
PASSCAR Street
Stock B-Main (Top 8 transferred to A Main)
1. George
Boulden – Lake Elsinore, CA
2. Mario
Mendoza – Upland, CA
3. Tommy
Dunkel – Menifee, CA
4. Adam
Collins – Hemet, CA
5. Harley
Harveston – Lake Elsinore, CA
6. Tim Branson
– Hesperia, CA
7. Chris
Thompson – Romoland, CA
8. George
Leventis – Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
9. Henry
Wesoloski – Temecula, CA
10. Doug
Aldridge – San Jacinto, CA
11. Karl
Greene – Temecula, CA
12. Louis Sosa
– Yucaipa
DNS – Steve
Patton – Cherry Valley, CA
PASSCAR Super
Stock 20-lap Main
1. Tom Smith –
Norco, CA – 1st
2. Rick Lee –
Beaumont, CA – 4th
3. James
Altman Jr. – Lake Elsinore, CA – 9th
4. Blaine
Whitson – Temecula – 5th
5. Tyson
Talkington – Riverside, CA – 3rd
6. Mike Olson
– Murrieta, CA – 7th
7. Bill
Bartels – Marina Del Rey, CA – 8th
8. Fred
Estrada – Riverside, CA – 2nd
9. Dennis
Wooldridge – Riverside, CA 6th
Norco's Tom
"Slick" Smith won the Super Stock main on
Saturday. Doug Allen Photo.
PASSCAR
American Factory Stock 20-Lap Main
1. Darren
Myers – Anaheim, CA – 13th
2. Swede Ogren
– Anza, CA – 1st
3. Jason Cook
– San Jacinto, CA – 2nd
4. Cameron
Veatch – Temecula, CA – 5th
5. Mike Burks
– Nuevo, CA – 3rd
6. Kris
Carnish – Menifee, CA – 10th
7. Duray
Endlich – Carlsbad, CA – 8th
8. Cameron
Pierce – Lake Matthews, CA – 7th
9. Nick Kelly
– Moreno Valley, CA – 6th
DNS – Ethan
Kintop – Nuevo, CA
Anaheim's
Darren Myers won his first ever Factory
Stock main event on Saturday. Doug Allen
Photo.
Advance
tickets for all Perris Auto Speedway
events are available 24-hours a day online
at https://bit.ly/2Aa50Lj or by calling
1-800-595-4849. If you do not wish to buy
tickets in advance for any race, there
will be plenty of tickets for everyone at
the ticket window on race night.
The track is
conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and
Event Center (home of October’s Southern
California Fair), approximately one hour
east of Los Angeles and one hour North of
San Diego. To get to the track, take the
215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and
go three miles east to the fairgrounds.
For directions on MapQuest, the address to
enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the
zip code is 92571.
Perris Auto
Speedway wants to thank its corporate
partners for the 2019 season. All Coast
Construction, Austin Hutchinson Realtor,
Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms &
Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire
Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris,
Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet
Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, Harley’s
Custom Cycles, HD Industries, Hoosier
Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living
Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part,
Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole
Position, Precision Engine of Temecula,
PrintItNow.com, Rainbow Bolt & Supply,
Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race
Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring,
Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and
Vista Paint.
To keep up
with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway
news, photos, gossip and receive special
offers, please use the following links:
Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl
Twitter:
Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.
Instagram:
https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/
Website:
http://perrisautospeedway.com/
Video and DVD
productions of all racing sprint cars
events at Perris Auto Speedway are
available from Loudpedal Productions. For
more information on these productions you
can contact them by calling (805)
844-3854, E-mailing
mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit
the website LoudPedal Productions.
DVD’s of all
the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of
Destruction at The PAS are available from
Fourvideos. For more information call
(714) 225-9500.
racesatthepas@aol.com is the only
authorized Internet address to issue
official media news released from The
Perris Auto Speedway or Oval
Entertainment.
2019 Perris
Auto Speedway Schedule
April 27th LKQ
Pick Your Part Presents Night of
Destruction II: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s,
Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double
Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross
Karts American Cancer Society Night
Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure
Mud Run
May 4th
PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks,
American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds
May 25th
“Salute to Indy” Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint
Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun
Sprints American Cancer Society Night
Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure
Mud Run
June 1st LKQ
Pick Your Part Presents Night of
Destruction III: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s,
Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double
Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross
Karts American Cancer Society Night
Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n Dirty 4 a Cure
Mud Run
June 15th
PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks,
American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds
June 29th
Amsoil USAC/CRA Sprint Cars, PAS Senior
Sprints and PAS Young Gun Sprints
July 4th
FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR LKQ Pick Your Part
Presents Night of Destruction IV: Demo
Cross, Figure 8’s, Trailer Figure 8’s,
Mini Stocks, Double Deckers, Formula X
Autocross and Cross Karts American Cancer
Society Night Benefiting the “Up Down ‘n
Dirty 4 a Cure Mud Run
July 13th
Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint
Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun
Sprints
July 20th
PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks,
American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds
July 27th LKQ
Pick Your Part Presents Night of
Destruction V: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s,
Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double
Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross
Karts
August 17th
“California Racer’s Hall of Fame Night”
Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC Southwest Sprint
Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS Young Gun
Sprints
August 24th
PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks,
American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds
August 31st
LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of
Destruction VI: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s,
Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double
Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross
Karts
September 14th
PASSCAR Super Stocks, Street Stocks,
American Factory Stocks and IMCA Modifieds
September 21st
“Glenn Howard Classic” Amsoil USAC/CRA
Sprint Cars, PAS Senior Sprints and PAS
Young Gun Sprints
September 28th
LKQ Pick Your Part Presents Night of
Destruction VII: Demo Cross, Figure 8’s,
Trailer Figure 8’s, Mini Stocks, Double
Deckers, Formula X Autocross and Cross
Karts
November 6th
Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All
Coast Construction Practice Session
November 7th
Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All
Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and
Southwest Sprint Cars
November 8th
Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All
Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and
Southwest Sprint Cars
November 9th
Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All
Coast Construction USAC National, CRA and
Southwest Sprint Cars
November 16th
“Champions Night” PASSCAR Super Stocks,
Street Stocks, American Factory Stocks and
PAS Modifieds
*** Schedule
Subject to Change |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|