|
|
|
|
|
USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL & CRA SPRINT CAR RACE
RESULTS: November 8, 2018 – Perris Auto
Speedway – Perris, California – 23rd
Budweiser “Oval Nationals” presented by
All Coast Construction
WOODLAND
AUTO DISPLAY QUALIFYING: 1. Kevin Thomas,
Jr., 69, Dynamics-16.455; 2. Jake Swanson,
34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-16.504; 3. Damion
Gardner, 4x, Alexander-16.524; 4. Tyler
Courtney, 7BC, Clauson Marshall
Newman-16.612; 5. Chase Stockon, 32, 32
TBI-16.625; 6. C.J. Leary, 30,
Leary-16.664; 7. Brady Bacon, 99,
Bacon-16.683; 8. Austin Williams, 2,
Jory-16.715; 9. Logan Seavey, 19AZ,
Reinbold/Underwood-16.804; 10. Brody Roa,
91R, BR-16.820; 11. Justin Grant, 4,
TOPP-16.877; 12. Richard Vander Weerd, 10,
Vander Weerd-16.931; 13. Max Adams, 5m,
Adams-16.935; 14. Thomas Meseraull, 77m,
Michael-16.939; 15. Jason McDougal, 19s,
Reinbold/Underwood-16.950; 16. Josh
Hodges, 74x, Hodges-16.988; 17. Danny
Faria, Jr., 42, Cheney-17.052; 18. Dave
Darland, 12, Ballou-17.063; 19. Chase
Johnson, 36D,
Goodnight/Thomas/Curb-Agajanian-17.091;
20. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.125; 21.
Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-17.146; 22. Jace
Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.159; 23.
Danny Sheridan, 15, Johnson-17.172; 24.
A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.200; 25. Isaac
Chapple, 52, LNR/Chapple-17.235; 26. Matt
McCarthy, 28m, McCarthy-17.292; 27. Chris
Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.324; 28. R.J.
Johnson, 92, Sertich-17.349; 29. Logan
Williams, 5J, Jory-17.357; 30. Kyle
Edwards, 39E, Edwards-17.377; 31. Bud
Kaeding, 16, Martin-17.445; 32. Austin
Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.604; 33. Charles
Davis, Jr., 50, Davis-17.636; 34. Randy
Waitman, 90, Waitman-17.642; 35. Dennis
Gile, 13, Gile-17.700; 36. Tommy Malcolm,
5x, Napier-17.765; 37. Verne Sweeney, 98,
Tracy-17.783; 38. Tye Mihocko, 5T,
Mihocko-17.835; 39. Gary Marshall, Jr.,
72, Marshall-18.419; 40. Austin Ervine,
51, AJ-18.519; 41. Frank Rodgers, 11x,
Rodgers-19.459; 42. Michael Faccinto, 8,
Richardson-NT.
SIMPSON RACE
PRODUCTS / EXTREME MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT:
(10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature)
1. Windom, 2. Hodges, 3. Grant, 4. Thomas,
5. Leary, 6. Malcolm, 7. McCarthy, 8.
Kaeding, 9. Rodgers. 2:53.44
COMPETITION SUSPENSION, INC. (CSI) /
CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / ROD END SUPPLY
SECOND HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to
the feature) 1. Bacon, 2. Gansen, 3. R.
Vander Weerd, 4. Swanson, 5. Faria, 6. J.
Vander Weerd, 7. Liggett, 8. Sweeney.
2:55.32
CHALK STIX / KEIZER
ALUMINUM WHEELS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps,
top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Gardner,
2. Sheridan, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Darland,
5. Adams, 6. Davis, 7. A. Williams, 8.
Mihocko. 2:53.39
INDY RACE PARTS /
BUTLERBUILT SEATS FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps,
top-4 transfer to the feature) 1.
Courtney, 2. Meseraull, 3. L. Williams, 4.
C. Johnson, 5. Seavey, 6. Bender, 7.
Waitman. NT
ULTRA SHIELD RACE
PRODUCTS FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-4
transfer to the feature) 1. Chapple, 2.
Stockon, 3. Roa, 4. McDougal, 5. C.
Williams, 6. Gile, 7. Edwards, 8. Ervine.
2:55.78
COMPETITION SUSPENSION,
INC. (CSI) SEMI: (12 laps, top-4 transfer
to the feature) 1. Leary, 2. C. Williams,
3. Seavey, 4. Adams, 5. A. Williams, 6. J.
Vander Weerd, 7. Bender, 8. Liggett, 9.
Kaeding, 10. Davis, 11. McCarthy, 12.
Faria, 13. Malcolm, 14. Gile, 15. Sweeney,
16. Waitman, 17. Mihocko, 18. Edwards, 19.
Rodgers. NT
BILL PRATT FEATURE: (30
laps – starting positions in parentheses)
1. Justin Grant (10), 2. Tyler Courtney
(3), 3. Damion Gardner (4), 4. Chase
Stockon (2), 5. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (6), 6.
C.J. Leary (7), 7. Brody Roa (9), 8. Logan
Seavey (8), 9. Brady Bacon (1), 10. Jake
Swanson (5), 11. Chris Windom (19), 12.
Dave Darland (16), 13. Richard Vander
Weerd (11), 14. Isaac Chapple (21), 15.
Max Adams (12), 16. Danny Sheridan (20),
17. Chase Johnson (17), 18. Logan Williams
(24), 19. Cody Williams (18), 20. R.J.
Johnson (23), 21. Tommy Malcolm (26), 22.
Chris Gansen (22), 23. Josh Hodges (15),
24. Austin Williams (25), 25. Thomas
Meseraull (13), 26. Jason McDougal (14).
NT ----------------------------
**Meseraull flipped on lap 4 of the
feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps
1-12 Stockon, Laps 13-28 Courtney, Laps
29-30 Grant.
KSE RACING PRODUCTS /
SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / RACING OPTICS
HARD CHARGER: Justin Grant (10th to 1st)
WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER:
Richard Vander Weerd
ROGER & BARB
TAPY 13TH FASTEST QUALIFIER: Max Adams
SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST
NON-TRANSFER: Austin Williams
NEW
USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-Courtney-2597, 2-K.
Thomas-2590, 3-Windom-2520,
4-Darland-2239, 5-Leary-2238,
6-Bacon-2229, 7-Stockon-2208,
8-Grant-2160, 9-Robert Ballou-1771,
10-Chapple-1510.
NEW AMSOIL
USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS:
1-Gardner-1546, 2-Roa-1523, 3-A.
Williams-1258, 4-C. Williams-1143,
5-Swanson-1121, 6-Johnson-1059, 7-Max
Adams-977, 8-L. Williams-915, 9-Faria-910,
10-Gansen-833.
NEXT USAC AMSOIL
NATIONAL & CRA SPRINT CAR RACES: November
9-10 – Perris Auto Speedway – Perris,
California – 23rd Budweiser “Oval
Nationals” presented by All Coast
Construction |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|