|
|
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE
RESULTS: June 23, 2018 - Perris,
California - Perris Auto Speedway
WOODLAND AUTO
DISPLAY QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Matt Mitchell,
34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-16.710; 2. Austin
Williams, 2, Jory-16.770; 3. Justin Grant,
19, Reinbold/Underwood-16.777; 4. Jake
Swanson, 92, Sertich-16.794; 5. Logan
Williams, 5, Jory-16.799; 6. Damion
Gardner, 4, Alexander-16.814; 7. Brody
Roa, 91R, BR-16.887; 8. Cody Williams, 44,
Jory-16.975; 9. Max Adams, 5M,
Adams-17.081; 10. Matt Rossi, 02,
Rossi-17.090; 11. Chris Gansen, 4G,
Gansen-17.144; 12. A.J. Bender, 21,
Bender-17.365; 13. R.J. Johnson, 42,
Cheney-17.402; 14. Randy Waitman, 90,
Waitman-17.506; 15. Trent Williams, 52V,
Williams-17.556; 16. Verne Sweeney, 98V,
Tracy-17.570; 17. Matt Stewart, 23,
Bellegante-17.624; 18. Tommy Malcolm, 5X,
Napier-17.852; 19. Tye Mihocko, 5T,
Mihocko-17.991; 20. Jeff Dyer, 39,
Cal-Sun-18.035; 21. Tony Everhart, 55,
Everhart-18.132; 22. Gary Marshall Jr.,
72, Marshall-18.207; 23. Joel Rayborne,
12B, Blair-18.469; 24. Austin Ervine, 51,
AJ-20.562.
EXTREME
MUFFLERS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Swanson,
2. Johnson, 3. Sweeney, 4. Mitchell, 5.
Rossi, 6. Mihocko, 7. Marshall, 8. Roa. NT
CIRCLE TRACK
PERFORMANCE/ROD END SUPPLY SECOND HEAT:
(10 laps) 1. Gansen, 2. L.Williams, 3.
A.Williams, 4. Stewart, 5. C.Williams, 6.
Waitman, 7. Dyer, 8. Rayborne. 2:57.44.
KEIZER
ALUMINUM WHEELS/ROD END SUPPLY THIRD HEAT:
(10 laps) 1. Gardner, 2. Malcolm, 3.
Grant, 4. T.Willliams, 5. Adams, 6.
Bender, 7. Everhart, 8. Ervine. 2:54.08.
COMPETITION
SUSPENSION INCORPORATED/ROD END SUPPLY
SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Roa, 2. Bender, 3.
Adams, 4. C.Williams, 5. Rossi, 6.
Waitman, 7. Everhart, 8. Rayborne, 9.
Ervine, 10. Dyer, 11. Marshall, 12.
Mihocko. NT
FEATURE: (30
laps) 1. Justin Grant, 2. Damion Gardner,
3. Brody Roa, 4. Austin Williams, 5. Jake
Swanson, 6. Tommy Malcolm, 7. Max Adams,
8. Cody Williams, 9. R.J. Johnson, 10.
Logan Williams, 11. A.J. Bender, 12. Chris
Gansen, 13. Trent Williams, 14. Matt
Stewart, 15. Randy Waitman, 16. Joel
Rayborne, 17. Jeff Dyer, 18. Verne
Sweeney, 19. Austin Ervine, 20. Tony
Everhart, 21. Matt Rossi, 22. Matt
Mitchell. NT
---------------------------
FEATURE LAP
LEADERS: Laps 1-2 L.Williams, Laps 3-11
Gardner, Laps 12-23 Grant, Lap 24 Gardner,
Laps 25-30 Grant.
SALDANA RACING
PRODUCTS/RACING OPTICS HARD CHARGER: Tommy
Malcolm (18th to 6th)
NEW AMSOIL
USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Gardner-450,
2-Swanson-428, 3-Roa-421,
4-C.Williams-341, 5-Johnson-320,
6-A.Williams-303, 7-Adams-293,
8-Malcolm-287, 9-Bender-275,
10-L.Williams-243.
NEXT AMSOIL
USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: July 7 - Santa
Maria (CA) Raceway - "Doug Fort Memorial"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|