Perris Auto SpeedwayPerris Auto Speedway
Home Page
The Track
Maps/Hotels
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Race Schedule
Press Releases
Divisions
Race Results
Point Standings
Official Rules
Driver Information
Driver Rosters
Track Champions
Special Events
Marketing
Corporate Hospitality
Track Rentals
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us
 

 

   

 


USAC HONDA NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS:
November 28, 2013 - Perris, California - Perris Auto Speedway - "73rd Turkey Night Grand Prix"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Parker Price-Miller, 9P, Ronk-16.889; 2. Andrew Felker, 11A, Felker-16.958; 3. Brad Sweet, 67Z, Kahne-17.014; 4. Taylor Ferns, 55, Ferns-17.037; 5. Caleb Armstrong, 7C, C&A-17.051; 6. Dave Darland, 73, Ford-17.119; 7. Chris Windom, 3, RFMS-17.140; 8. Darren Hagen, 56A, Hmiel-17.155; 9. Tracy Hines, 24, Parker-17.169; 10. Nick Drake, 55X, Cline-17.228; 11. Christopher Bell, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-17.230; 12. Dalton Armstrong, 7A, C&A-17.245; 13. Ronnie Gardner, 68, Johnson-17.265; 14. Damion Gardner, 4, Klatt-17.304; 15. Bryan Clauson, 39, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian-17.306; 16. Nic Faas, 25, Rodela-17.324; 17. Zach Daum, 5D, Daum-17.357; 18. Tanner Thorson, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-17.361; 19. Jarid Blondel, 98, Blondel-17.378; 20. Rico Abreu, 67K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-17.402; 21. Mike Spencer, 51S, Fly-17.424; 22. Shannon McQueen, 7, McQueen-17.441; 23. Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich-17.445; 24. Jake Swanson, 05, VanDyne/Swanson-17.447; 25. Danny Stratton, 56P, Hmiel-17.454; 26. Ricky Shelton, 15, Neverlift-17.470; 27. Tyler Thomas, 91T, Thomas-17.473; 28. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.476; 29. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 72, Ford-17.487; 30. Taylor Simas, 62, Bock-17.539; 31. Shane Golobic, 26, Bock-17.588; 32. Kevin Swindell, 71X, Ronk-17.627; 33. Brad Kuhn, 10, Cook-17.643; 34. Thomas Meseraull, 0, Lamott-17.659; 35. Kyle Edwards, 39K, Edwards-17.659; 36. Nick Chivello, 27, Chivello-17.670; 37. Trey Marcham, 37, McQueen-17.679; 38. Jac Haudenschild, 73X, Ford-17.749; 39. Cody Swanson, 71S, Swanson-17.755; 40. Chris Ennis, 86, Ennis-17.897; 41. Rick Hendrix, 12, Hendrix-18.116; 42. Joey Fabozzi, 84, Fabozzi-18.158; 43. Terry Nichols, 45, Neverlift-18.202; 44. Kyle Smith, 55K, Smith-18.320; 45. Terry Goodwin, 2G, Goodwin-18.440; 46. Randi Pankratz, 8, Pankratz-18.503; 47. Tony Everhart, 55T, Everhart-18.866; 48. Danny Ebberts, 2, Boyd-NT (time of 18.326 disallowed).

QUALIFYING RACE #1: (12 laps)
1. Daum, 2. Pierovich, 3. T. Thomas, 4. Stratton, 5. Spencer, 6. Clauson, 7. C. Swanson, 8. K. Thomas, 9. Marcham, 10. Golobic, 11. Edwards, 12. Goodwin, 13. Kuhn, 14. Blondel, 15. Hendrix, 16. Nichols, 17. Everhart.

QUALIFYING RACE #2: (12 laps)
1. Abreu, 2. McQueen, 3. Thorson, 4. Faas, 5. J. Swanson, 6. Swindell, 7. Haudenschild, 8. Meseraull, 9. Simas, 10. Johnson, 11. Chivello, 12. Ennis, 13. Fabozzi, 14. Ebberts, 15. Smith, 16. Pankratz, 17. Shelton.

FEATURE: (98 laps)
1. Dave Darland (6th), 2. Brad Sweet (3rd), 3. Caleb Armstrong (5th), 4. Zach Daum (15th), 5. Ronnie Gardner (13th), 6. Nic Faas (22nd), 7. Jake Swanson (24th), 8. Rico Abreu (16th), 9. Mike Spencer (23rd), 10. Tanner Thorson (20th), 11. Tracy Hines (9th), 12. Damion Gardner (14th), 13. Brad Kuhn (31st), 14. Tyler Thomas (19th), 15. Kevin Thomas Jr. (29th), 16. Nick Drake (10th), 17. Danny Stratton (21st), 18. Parker Price-Miller (1st), 19. Dalton Armstrong (12th), 20. Trey Marcham (32nd), 21. Christopher Bell (11th), 22. Andrew Felker (2nd), 23. Taylor Ferns (4th), 24. Darren Hagen (8th), 25. Shannon McQueen (18th), 26. Cody Swanson (27th), 27. Kevin Swindell (26th), 28. Jac Haudenschild (28th), 29. Chris Windom (7th), 30. Scott Pierovich (17th), 31. Bryan Clauson (25th), 32. Thomas Meseraull (30th), 33. Randi Pankratz (33rd).
--------------------------------------------------------
**Brad Kuhn flipped during the first qualifier.
**Ricky Shelton flipped during the second qualifier.
**Cody Swanson flipped on lap 78 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-49 Andrew Felker, Laps 50-84 Dave Darland, Laps 85-94 Damion Gardner. Laps 95-98 Dave Darland.

FINAL HONDA WESTERN MIDGET POINT STANDINGS:
1-R.Gardner-1,233, 2-J.Swanson-907, 3-David Prickett-733, 4-McQueen-608, 5-Pankratz-511, 6-C.Swanson-471, 7-Abreu-436, 8-Pierovich-413, 9-Marcham-413, 10-Clauson-395.

FINAL HONDA WESTERN MIDGET DIRT POINT STANDINGS:
1-R.Gardner-1,233, 2-J.Swanson-907, 3-David Prickett-733, 4-Pierovich-706, 5-McQueen-608, 6-Pankratz-511, 7-C.Swanson-471, 8-Chivello-451, 9-Abreu-436, 10-Marcham-413.

FINAL HONDA NATIONAL MIDGET DIRT POINT STANDINGS:
1-Bell-1,101; 2-Clauson-984; 3-Hagen-921; 4-Hines-920; 5-Abreu-873; 6-Jerry Coons, Jr.-770; 7-Daum-758; 8-Felker-709; 9-Kuhn-667; 10-C.Armstrong-650.