Perris Auto SpeedwayPerris Auto Speedway
Home Page
The Track
Maps/Hotels
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Race Schedule
Press Releases
Divisions
Race Results
Point Standings
Official Rules
Driver Information
Driver Rosters
Track Champions
Special Events
Marketing
Corporate Hospitality
Track Rentals
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us
 

 

   

 


USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL & CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 1, 2013 – Perris, California – Perris Auto Speedway – 18th “Budweiser Oval Nationals” presented by All-Coast Construction

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Dave Darland, 71P, Phillips-16.126; 2. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-16.329; 3. Bryan Clauson, 20, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian-16.376; 4. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.398; 5. Nic Faas, 4x, Alexander-16.518; 6. Damion Gardner, 4A, Alexander-16.555; 7. Chase Stockon, 32, 32/TBI-16.615; 8. Ronnie Gardner, 93, Gardner-16.754; 9. Ryan Bernal, 56, Phulps-16.773; 10. David Cardey, 92, Tredder-16.776; 11. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 17RW, Dutcher/RW/TriStar-16.790; 12. Justin Grant, 5, Baldwin-16.796; 13. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-16.822; 14. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-16.828; 15. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.833; 16. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines-16.843; 17. Danny Faria, Jr., 17v, Faria-16.843; 18. Bud Kaeding, 29, BZE-16.865; 19. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-16.866; 20. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-16.869; 21. Chris Windom, 11, Walker-16.908; 22. Tyler Courtney, 23c, Courtney/BRaT-16.995; 23. Nick Drake, 55, Cline-17.018; 24. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-17.034; 25. Jon Stanbrough, 73, Ford-17.138; 26. Markus Niemela, 81, Watt-17.148; 27. Jake Swanson, 14, Springstead-17.152; 28. Wes McIntyre, 21B, Duinkerken-17.152; 29. Landon Hurst, 179, Hurst-17.156; 30. Rip Williams, 3, Jory-17.161; 31. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-17.176; 32. Austin Stone, 29x, Coffman-17.190; 33. D.J. Johnson, 33, Johnson-17.202; 34. Charles Davis, Jr., 4G, Cook-17.222; 35. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.233; 36. Cody Swanson, 14J, Springstead-17.255; 37. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.259; 38. John Aden, 7A, Aden-17.309; 39. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.314; 40. Seth Wilson, 1x, Wilson-17.336; 41. Johnny Bluntach, 58, Bluntach-17.398; 42. Billy Blinn, 26, Blinn-17.432; 43. David Bezio, 37x, Bezio-17.432; 44. Chris Gansen, 4c, Gansen-17.533; 45. Trent Williams, 52, Williams-17.559; 46. Johnathon Henry, 39, Cal-Sun-17.618; 47. Kenny Perkins, 0, Perkins-17.626; 48. Andrew Reinbold, 19, Underwood-17.900; 49. Bruce St. James, 7K, St. James-17.999; 50. Greg Alexander, 72, Tyler-NT; 51. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-NT; 52. Cory Kruseman, 7, Priestley-NT; 53. Shon Deskins, 20s, SDR-NT. (NOTE: J.J. Ercse also in car #14)

C MAIN: (10 laps) 1. Bezio, 2. Blinn, 3. Bluntach, 4. T.Williams, 5. Perkins, 6. Henry, 7. Alexander, 8. Reinbold, 9. St. James, 10. Gansen. 2:58.17

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Thomas, 3. Darland, 4. Hines, 5. D.Gardner, 6. Roa, 7. Niemela, 8. C.Swanson. 2:53.38

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Stockon, 2. Spencer, 3. Grant, 4. Faria, 5. Courtney, 6. Bender, 7. Stone, 8. J.Swanson. 2:53.89

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Clauson, 2. Mitchell, 3. Kaeding, 4. Drake, 5. R.Gardner, 6. Aden, 7. McIntyre, 8. D.J. Johnson. 2:56.04

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Bacon, 3. Leary, 4. Bernal, 5. Hurst, 6. Davis, 7. C.Williams, 8. R.J. Johnson. 2:57.36

FIFTH HEAT: (12 laps) 1. Faas, 2. R.Williams, 3. Sweeney, 4. Stanbrough, 5. Cardey, 6. Wilson, 7. A.Williams, 8. J.Vander Weerd. 2:54.78

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. D.Gardner, 2. A.Williams, 3. Roa, 4. Cardey, 5. R.Gardner, 6. R.J. Johnson, 7. C.Williams, 8. J.Swanson, 9. Hurst, 10. Davis, 11. Bezio, 12. Courtney, 13. McIntyre, 14. J.Vander Weerd, 15. D.J. Johnson, 16. T.Williams, 17. Wilson, 18. Stone, 19. Niemela, 20. Bender, 21. C.Swanson, 22. Blinn, 23. Bluntach, 24. Aden. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Nic Faas, 2. Chase Stockon, 3. Brady Bacon, 4. Bryan Clauson, 5. Mike Spencer, 6. Damion Gardner, 7. Dave Darland, 8. Matt Mitchell, 9. Tracy Hines, 10. Justin Grant, 11. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 12. Bud Kaeding, 13. Jon Stanbrough, 14. C.J. Leary, 15. Cody Williams, 16. Danny Faria, Jr., 17. R.J. Johnson, 18. Brody Roa, 19. Chris Windom, 20. Nick Drake, 21. Verne Sweeney, 22. Ronnie Gardner, 23. Robert Ballou, 24. Austin Williams, 25. David Cardey, 26. Rip Williams. NT
----------------------------------------
**Niemela flipped during the semi. A.Williams & Cardey flipped on lap 5 of the Feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Faas.

NEW USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Clauson-1,891; 2-Darland-1,825; 3-Bacon-1,722; 4-Stockon-1,647; 5-Thomas-1,612; 6-Hines-1,505; 7-Ballou-1,434; 8-Windom-1,178; 9-Courtney-1,028; 10-Hunter Schuerenberg-1,000.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-D.Gardner-1,258, 2-Faas-1,138, 3-Spencer-1,113, 4-Mitchell-849, 5-Kaeding-788, 6-A.Williams-767, 7-C.Williams-757, 8-Roa-678, 9-Bernal-556, 10-R.Williams-490.

NEXT USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL & CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 2 – Perris (CA) Auto Speedway – 18th “Budweiser Oval Nationals” presented by All-Coast Construction