Perris Auto SpeedwayPerris Auto Speedway
Home Page
The Track
Maps/Hotels
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Race Schedule
Press Releases
Divisions
Race Results
Point Standings
Official Rules
Driver Information
Driver Rosters
Track Champions
Special Events
Marketing
Corporate Hospitality
Track Rentals
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us
 

 

   

 


AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 27, 2010 – Perris, California – Perris Auto Speedway – “Glenn Howard Memorial”

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 71, DG-16.305; 2. Bobby East, 5, Klatt-16.364; 3. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-16.480; 4. Casey Shuman, 4g, Cook-16.637; 5. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-16.721; 6. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle-16.743; 7. Tracy Hines, 4x, Hines-16.871; 8. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander-16,906; 9. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman-16.944; 10. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-17.080; 11. Kyle Larson, 38, Crossno-17.082; 12. Jimmy Crawford, 11, Crawford-17.092; 13. Ronnie Gardner, 93, Gardner-17.100; 14. Jace VanderWeerd, 88, VanderWeerd-17.108; 15. Richard VanderWeerd, 10, VanderWeerd-17.178; 16. Greg Alexander, 23, Bellegante-17.190; 17. Jon Stanbrough, 10x, VanderWeerd-17.245; 18. Troy Rutherford, 73, Ford-17.248; 19. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.270; 20. Rip Williams, 3, Jory-17.298; 21. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo-17.474; 22. Kenny Perkins, 0k, Perkins-17.493; 23. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich-17.496; 24. John Aden, 7a, Aden-17.553; 25. R.J. Johnson, 15, Martin-17.569; 26. Stevie Sussex, 21a, Sussex-17.626; 27. Chris Wakim,9w, Wakim-17.685; 28. Tim Barber, 3F, Finkenbinder-17.744; 29. Dennis Howell, 62, Howell-17.845; 30. Cal Smith, 39, Smith-17.855; 31. Randy Waitman, 69, Waitman-17.939; 32. David Bezio, 37D, Bezio-18.030; 33. John Bluntach, 58, Bluntach-18.152; 34. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart-18.212; 35. Jason Smee, 21x, Kruseman-18.317; 36. Jerry Welton, 62x, Welton-18.624; 37. Jim Donley, 24k, Kruseman-20.035; 38. Bobby Ferro, 91, Ferro-29.611.

DASH: (3 laps) 1. Spencer, 2. D.Gardner, 3. East, 4. Shuman. 49.99

C MAIN: (6 laps) 1. Everhart, 2. Bluntach, 3. Smee, 4. Welton, 5. Donley. 1:49.74

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Johnson, 2. Kruseman, 3. D.Gardner, 4. Mitchell, 5. Stanbrough, 6. R.Gardner, 7. Howell, 8. Argo. NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Perkins, 2. East, 3. Rutherford, 4. Smith, 5. Sussex,6. J.VanderWeerd, 7. A.Williams. 8. Sheridan. NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Hines, 2. Wakim, 3. C.Williams, 4. R.VanderWeerd, 5. Larson, 6. Spencer, 7. Waitman, 8. Bragg. 2:54.49

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Shuman, 2. R.Williams, 3. T.Jones, 4. Aden, 5. Crawford, 6. Barber, 7. Alexander, 8. Bezio. 2:56.56

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Spencer, 2. Larson, 3. Crawford, 4. R.Gardner, 5. Stanbrough, 6. Sheridan, 7. Alexander, 8. Waitman, 9. Bragg, 10. Bluntach, 11. Everhart, 12. Barber, 13. Argo. 3:26.06

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Cory Kruseman, 2. Tracy Hines, 3. Bobby East, 4. Matt Mitchell, 5. Casey Shuman, 6. Kyle Larson, 7. Danny Sheridan, 8. Damion Gardner, 9. Cody Williams, 10. Jon Stanbrough, 11. Jimmy Crawford, 12. Austin Williams (#3), 13. Troy Rutherford, 14. R.J. Johnson, 15. Ronnie Gardner, 16. John Aden, 17. Kenny Perkins, 18. Chris Wakim, 19. Richard VanderWeerd, 20. Tony Jones, 21. Mike Spencer, 22. Greg Bragg, 23. Cal Smith. NT
----------------------------------------
**Sussex, J.VanderWeerd and A.Williams flipped during the second heat.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Kruseman.

FINAL AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Spencer-1,423; 2-Sheridan-1,088; 3-Mitchell-1,021; 4-Kruseman-1,005; 5-Blake Miller-770; 6-A.Williams-670; 7-Bragg-634; 8-C.Williams-630; 9-Jones-629; 10-D,Gardner-619.